Montana Antique Mall
in Downtown Missoula Montana

Over 60 Dealers
4 Floors
Your 2018 Treasure Hunt Starts and Ends Here!

--+-----------+--

PleaseGreat Pictures!

Your Ad Here


Montana State House Candidates 2018

2 year terms
* = Incumbent

D = Democrat. G = Green. I = Independent.
L = Liberterian. R = Republican.

The place to go for 2018 Montana candidates with direct links to the candidate's official websites. Candidates listed in random order. This list does not constitute an edorsement for or against. Just lets you, the voter, compare the candidates from their official websites.

If you know of an omitted website, please email us. Thanks.

=====================

For $35 your listing can be enhanced for the entire election cycle. Will not be removed until Nov 7, 2018. Just email us. Linking to your website with your paid for by information listed.

Example;

Enhanced Candidate

A

town

MontanaLinks.com

Regular Free Listing B town website
enhanced listing paid for by Jane Doe for Montana, John Doe treasurer


Montana House Candidates Districts 1-9 -- click to expand

HD1

Donald Coats D Troy Not Provided
Steve Gunderson R Libby Not Provided


HD2

Neil A Duram R Eureka Not Provided


HD3

Shawn Leslie Guymon L Kalispell Not Provided
Jerry O'Neil R Columbia Falls Not Provided
Zac Perry D Hungry Horse Not Provided


HD4

Matt Regier R Kalispell facebook.com/housedistrict4
Kwen Shirley D Evergreen Not Provided

 

HD5

Cindy Dyson L Whitefish dysoncindy.com
Dave Fern D Whitefish Not Provided


HD6

Mary Custer D Whitefish Not Provided
Carl Glimm R Kila glimmforhouse.com


HD7

James H Cossitt D Kalispell www.cossittlaw.com
Frank Garner R Kalispell frankgarner.org


HD8

Sid Daoud L Kalispell vote4sid.com
John Fuller R Kalispell fullerhd8.com


HD9

David Dunn R Kalispell Not Provided
Robert Petersen D Kalispell Not Provided

 

 

Montana House Candidates Districts 10-19 -- click to expand

HD10

Bill Jones L House District 10 Bigfork Not Provided
Mark Noland R House District 10 Bigfork Not Provided

 

HD11

JoBeth Blair D House District 11 Kalispell Not Provided
Derek Skees R House District 11 Kalispell derekskees.com


HD12

Susan T. Evans D House District 12 Polson Not Provided
Greg Hertz R House District 12 Polson Not Provided


HD13

Bob Brown R House District 13 Thompson Falls Not Provided
Chris Gross D House District 13 Thompson Falls Not Provided


HD14

Denley M. Loge R House District 14 St. Regis Not Provided
Diane L. Magone D House District 14 Superior Not Provided


HD15

Adrien Owen Wagner G House District 15 Heart Butte Not Provided
Marvin R. Weatherwax Jr D House District 15 Browning Not Provided


HD16

K. Webb Galbreath R House District 16 Browning Not Provided
Tyson T Runningwolf D House District 16 Browning Not Provided


HD17

Leonard Bates D House District 17 Wolf Creek Not Provided
Ross H. Fitzgerald R House District 17 Fairfield Not Provided


HD18

Llew Jones R House District 18 Conrad votellewjones.com


HD19

Wendy McKamey R House District 19 Ulm Not Provided
Lynelle Melton D House District 19 Great Falls Not Provided


 

 

Montana House Candidates Districts 20- 29-- click to expand

HD20

Fred Anderson R House District 20 Great Falls Not Provided
Keaton Sunchild D House District 20 Great Falls votekeatonsunchild.com


HD21

Ed Buttrey R House District 21 Great Falls Not Provided
Leesha Ford D House District 21 Great Falls leeshaford.com


HD22

Laura Dever D House District 22 Great Falls Not Provided
Lola Sheldon-Galloway R House District 22 Great Falls lolasheldon-galloway.com


HD23

Brad Hamlett D House District 23 Cascade Not Provided
William Smith R House District 23 Great Falls Not Provided


HD24

Barbara Bessette D House District 24 Great Falls Not Provided
Mike "Mac" McNamara R House District 24 Great Falls Not Provided


HD25

Jasmine Krotkov D House District 25 Great Falls Not Provided
Jeremy Trebas R House District 25 Great Falls www.trebasformthouse.com


HD26

Michael K. Cooper Sr R House District 26 Great Falls Not Provided
Casey Schreiner D House District 26 Great Falls www.schreinerformt.com


HD27

JOSHUA J KASSMIER R House District 27 Great Falls Not Provided
DAN NELSEN D House District 27 Great Falls Not Provided
         


HD28

Jacob D. Bachmeier D House District 28 Havre Not Provided
Conor Burns L House District 28 Havre Not Provided


HD29

Dan Bartel R House District 29 Lewistown Not Provided
Rachel Stansberry D House District 29 Lewistown Not Provided



 

 

Montana House Candidates Districts 30 - 39-- click to expand

HD30

E. Wylie Galt R House District 30 Martinsdale Not Provided
Kathryn G.H. Nicholes L House District 30 Martinsdale kghn4mt.com


HD31

Bridget Smith D House District 31 Wolf Point Not Provided


HD32

Gilbert Bruce Meyers R House District 32 Box Elder Not Provided
Jonathan Windy Boy D House District 32 Box Elder Not Provided


HD33

Casey Knudsen R House District 33 Malta Not Provided


HD34

Rhonda Knudsen R House District 34 Culbertson Not Provided


HD35

Joel G. Krautter R House District 35 Sidney Not Provided


HD36

Alan Doane R House District 36 Bloomfield Not Provided


HD37

Frederick (Eric) Moore R House District 37 Miles City Not Provided


HD38

Kenneth Holmlund R House District 38 Miles City Not Provided
Bert Pezzarossi D House District 38 Miles City Not Provided


HD39

Geraldine Custer R House District 39 Forsyth Not Provided


Montana House Candidates Districts 40 - 49-- click to expand

HD40

Lisa Barton D House District 40 Molt Not Provided
Barry Usher R House District 40 Billings barryusherformontana.com


HD41

Rae Peppers D House District 41 Lame Deer Not Provided


HD42

Sharon Stewart Peregoy D House District 42 Crow Agency Not Provided


HD43

Blair Koch D House District 43 Billings Not Provided
Peggy Webb R House District 43 Billings Not Provided


HD44

Ming Cabrera D House District 44 Billings Not Provided
Dale Mortensen R House District 44 Billings Not Provided

 

HD45

Danny Choriki D House District 45 Billings chorikiformontana.com
Daniel Zolnikov R House District 45 Billings www.danielzolnikov.com


HD46

Anne Giuliano D House District 46 Billings Not Provided
Bill Mercer R House District 46 Billings Not Provided


HD47

Kathy Kelker D House District 47 Billings Not Provided
Colton Zaugg R House District 47 Billings Not Provided


HD48

Denise Johnson R House District 48 Billings Not Provided
Jessica L. Karjala D House District 48 Billings Not Provided


HD49

Emma Kerr-Carpenter D House District 49 Billings Not Provided
Stephanie Krueger R House District 49 Billings Not Provided

 

 

Montana House Candidates Districts 50 - 59-- click to expand

HD50

Jade Bahr D House District 50 Billings www.jadebahr.com
Quentin Eggart R House District 50 Billings Not Provided
Nathan McKenty L House District 50 Billings Not Provided


HD51

Frank Fleming R House District 51 Billings Not Provided
Darryl S Wilson D House District 51 Billings Not Provided


HD52

        Not Provided
Rodney Garcia R House District 52 Billings Not Provided
Amelia Marquez D House District 52 Billings marquezformontana.com


HD53

Dennis Lenz R House District 53 Billings Not Provided
Megan Petersen D House District 53 Billings Not Provided


HD54

Ben McKee D House District 54 Billings Not Provided
Terry Moore R House District 54 Billings Not Provided

 

HD55

Kathleen O'Donnell D House District 55 Billings Not Provided
Vince Ricci R House District 55 Laurel Not Provided


HD56

Janna J. Lind D House District 56 Billings Not Provided
Sue Vinton R House District 56 Billings Not Provided


HD57

Forrest J. Mandeville R House District 57 Columbus www.facebook.com/mandevilleforhd57

 

HD58

Seth Berglee R House District 58 Bridger Not Provided
Deborah Brewer I House District 58 Red Lodge Not Provided
Anna Drew D House District 58 Red Lodge Not Provided


HD59

Linda Burch D House District 59 Big Timber Not Provided
Zachary Macy I House District 59 Emigrant Not Provided
Alan Redfield R House District 59 Livingston Not Provided

 

Montana House Candidates Districts 60 - 69-- click to expand

HD60

Laurie Bishop D House District 60 Livingston Not Provided
Dan Skattum R House District 60 Livingston Not Provided

 

 

HD61

A. Alexander Fetto L House District 61 Bozeman Not Provided
Jim Hamilton D House District 61 Bozeman Not Provided


 

HD62

Jen Petersen L House District 62 Bozeman Not Provided
Tom Woods D House District 62 Bozeman tomwoodsformontana.com


 

HD63

Zach Brown D House District 63 Bozeman www.brownformontana.org
Joey Chester R House District 63 Bozeman Not Provided


 

HD64

Denise Albrecht D House District 64 Bozeman Not Provided
Kerry E. White R House District 64 Bozeman Not Provided


HD65

Jon A. Knokey R House District 65 Bozeman jonformontana.com
Christopher Pope D House District 65 Bozeman Not Provided


HD66

Denise Hayman D House District 66 Bozeman Not Provided


HD67

Tom Burnett R House District 67 Bozeman Not Provided
Kristine Menicucci D House District 67 Belgrade Not Provided


HD68

Bruce Grubbs R House District 68 Bozeman brucegrubbs.us
Seth Mangini D House District 68 Bozeman Not Provided


HD69

Joshua-Luke O'Connor L House District 69 Manhattan www.oconnor4montana.com
Walt Sales R House District 69 Manhattan waltsales4montana.com


 

 

 

Montana House Candidates Districts 70 - 79-- click to expand

HD70

Julie Dooling R House District 70 Helena Not Provided
Chris Richards L House District 70 Three Forks Not Provided


HD71

Ray L. Shaw R House District 71 Sheridan Not Provided
Michael White L House District 71 Ennis Not Provided


 

HD72

Bill Dwyer D House District 72 Dillon Not Provided
Tom Welch R House District 72 Dillon Not Provided


 

HD73

Jim Keane D House District 73 Butte Not Provided


HD74

Derek J. Harvey D House District 74 Butte Not Provided


HD75

Greg DeVries R House District 75 Jefferson City Not Provided
J. Bryher Herak D House District 75 Basin Not Provided


HD76

Ryan Lynch D House District 76 Butte Not Provided


HD77

Heather Blom R House District 77 Drummond Not Provided
Richard 'Dick' Motta L House District 77 Philipsburg Not Provided
Mark Sweeney D House District 77 Philipsburg Not Provided


 

HD78

Gordon Pierson Jr D House District 78 Deer Lodge Not Provided



 

HD79

Jenny Eck D House District 79 Helena www.jennyeckformontana.com


 

 

 

 

Montana House Candidates Districts 80 - 89-- click to expand

HD80

Becky Beard R House District 80 Elliston Not Provided
Catherine Scott D House District 80 Helena Not Provided


HD81

Mary M. Caferro D House District 81 Helena marycaferro.com
Robert Farris-Olsen D House District 81 Helena www.robfarris-olsen.com


 

HD82

Moffie Funk D House District 82 Helena funkformontana.com


HD83

Kim Abbott D House District 83 Helena www.kimabbottforlegislature.com


HD84

Mary Ann Dunwell D House District 84 Helena Not Provided


HD85

John Gibney G House District 85 Hamilton Not Provided
Laura Jackson D House District 85 Hamilton Not Provided
Theresa Manzella R House District 85 Hamilton Not Provided



HD86

David Bedey R House District 86 Hamilton www.facebook.com/bedeyforlegislature
Jason F. Nickisch D House District 86 Florence Not Provided


HD87

Nancy Ballance R House District 87 Hamilton www.nancyballance.com


HD88

Margaret Gorski D House District 88 Stevensville www.margaretforhd88.com
Sharon Greef R House District 88 Florence Not Provided


HD89

David Doc Moore R House District 89 Missoula Not Provided
Katie Sullivan D House District 89 Missoula Not Provided

 

 

Montana House Candidates Districts 90 - 100-- click to expand

HD90

Nick Knowles R House District 90 Missoula Not Provided
Marilyn Marler D House District 90 Missoula Not Provided


 

HD91

Connie Keogh D House District 91 Missoula conniekeoghforhd91.com
Aldo Sardot R House District 91 Florence Not Provided



 

HD92

Lee Bridges D House District 92 East Missoula Not Provided
Mike Hopkins R House District 92 Missoula www.facebook.com/mikehopkinshd92


 

HD93

Eldena N. Bear Don't Walk D House District 93 Saint Ignatius Not Provided
Joe Read R House District 93 Ronan climatecowboy.com


 

HD94

Kimberly P. Dudik D House District 94 Missoula kimdudik.com
Dean Rehbein R House District 94 Missoula Not Provided


 

HD95

Donald Kenck R House District 95 Frenchtown Not Provided
Shane A. Morigeau D House District 95 Missoula morigeauhd95.com


 

HD96

Adam Hertz R House District 96 Missoula www.adamformontana.com
Thomas Winter D House District 96 Missoula Not Provided


 

HD97

Patrick Maloney D House District 97 Lolo Not Provided
Bradley E. Tschida R House District 97 Missoula Not Provided


 

HD98

Jessuah Bardgett L House District 98 Missoula Not Provided
Willis Curdy D House District 98 Missoula wcurdy4hd98
Jim Sadler R House District 98 Missoula Not Provided


 

HD99

Marilyn Ryan D House District 99 Missoula Not Provided
Raney Tschida R House District 99 Missoula Not Provided


 

HD100

Andrea Olsen D House District 100 Missoula Not Provided